Sportsnet Grill

Sportsnet Grill 1 Blue Jays Way, Toronto, ON (416) 341-5045 FacebookTwitterInstagramTripAdvisorTB Dine
  • Home
  • Menus
  • Jays Game Day
  • Game Day Deals
  • Groups
  • Reservations
  • Contact

  • » Breakfast
  • » Main
  • » Happy Hour
  • » Kids Menu
  • » Dietary

Breakfast

Print

START YOUR DAY YOUR WAY

Coffee or tea and juice included.

ALL-YOU-CAN-EAT BUFFET

Adults34.00
Kids (5-12 years old)16.00
Scrambled eggs, bacon, sausage, cereal, pastries, tater tots, charcuterie, toast, fresh
fruit, coffee or tea, juices

CONTINENTAL

24.00
Yogurt parfait, boiled egg, muffin, coffee or tea, juices & whole fruit

A Wholesome Start

FRUIT PLATE

15.00
A refreshing assortment of sliced melons and pineapple plus mixed berries
This dish is HalalThis dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

YOGURT PARFAIT

14.00
Greek yogurt layered with granola and berries
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Halal

PEAR & CINNAMON CHIA PARFAIT

15.00
With coconut, orange segments, and berries
This dish is VeganThis dish is Halal

CINNAMON OATS

11.00
With demerara sugar, raisins
This dish is VeganThis dish is Peanut Free

Rise & Shine Favourites

EGGS BENNY

25.00
ADD SMOKED SALMON4.00
Two perfectly poached eggs. Includes your choice of peameal bacon (GF, DF, NF), avocado (GF, NF, V) or smoked salmon +$4 (GF, DF, NF, H). Served with your choice or tater tots or a fruit cup.
This dish is Peanut Free

EGGS YOUR WAY

26.00
Two eggs any style or tofu scrambled (VG,GF), served with toast and your choice of tater tots or a fruit cup. Includes your choice of applewood smoked bacon (GF, DF, NF), chicken sausage (GF, DF, NF, H), or peameal bacon (GF, DF, NF).

OMELETTE

24.00
Customizable with your choice of fillings. Served with toast and your choice of tater tots or a fruit cup. Available fillings: ham, bacon, cheddar cheese, Gruyère, spinach, tomatoes, bell peppers, mushrooms, onions.
This dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

PANCAKES WITH PEAR & CINNAMON COMPOTE

22.00
Topped with vanilla cream cheese and caramel pecans
This dish is Vegetarian

STEAK AND EGGS

32.00
Flat iron steak 5 oz striploin, sunny-side-up eggs, choice of tater tots or fruit cup
This dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

PETER'S BREAKFAST TACOS (2)

18.00
Medium poached eggs, bacon, sausage, spicy aioli, hollandaise.
This dish is Peanut Free

Sides

Muffin or croissant or danish

4.00

Bacon (5 pieces)

9.00
This dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Peameal bacon (3 pieces)

9.00
This dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Chicken chorizo sausage (3 pieces)

9.00
This dish is HalalThis dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Smoked salmon

10.00
This dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Extra egg (any kind)

per piece4.00
This dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Tater tots

8.00
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Peanut Free

Fresh fruits

9.00
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Bowl of berries

10.00
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Dairy FreeThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Toast or bagel or gluten-free toast with butter

5.00

Greek yogurt

9.00
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Half avocado

6.00
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

BEVERAGES

Apple juice or orange Juice

7.00

Chocolate milk or hot chocolate

6.00

Americano or Espresso

7.00

Coffee

6.00

Cappucino or Latte

7.00

Tazo Tea

6.00
Dairy Free
Peanut Free
Gluten Free
Vegetarian
Halal
Vegan

Main

Print

Pre-Game Warmup

Chef's Daily Soup

13.00

Wild Card Wings

1 pound24.00
2 pound48.00
Hot, medium, BBQ, or Gochujang.
This dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut Free

No-Hitter Nachos

23.00
3oz guac6.00
chicken12.00
beef chili12.00
Cheddar & mozzarella, pico de gallo, black turtle beans, jalapeños, cilantro. Served with sour cream & salsa.
This dish is Vegetarian

Chicken Tenders

25.00
Breaded chicken tenders (5 pieces), fries, plum sauce.
This dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Crunch Time Calamari

26.00
With battered vegetables, lemon, aioli.
This dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Stadium Steak Bites

28.00
4 oz aged AAA beef tossed in garlic butter, truffle mash, peppercorn jus.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Spinach & Artichoke Dip

18.00
Cream cheese, jalapeño, lime, tortilla chips.

Sliders (3)

18.00
bacon4.00
Prime & chuck beef slider patties, aged cheddar, lettuce, tomato, pickle, onion, on a brioche bun.
Swap for chicken or falafel V. One flavour per order.

Baseline Bowls

Spicy Salmon Poke Bowl

26.00
Cured salmon, shredded carrot, radish, cucumber, avocado, scallion, edamame, jasmine rice, topped with sesame seeds and chipotle mayo.
This dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Thai Coconut Curry Bowl

18.00
Shrimp(4 pcs)15.00
chicken12.00
Tofu8.00
Garlic fried rice, Thai coconut curry sauce, eggplant, potato, beet chips, carrot.
This dish is VeganThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Power Play Poutine

19.00
chicken12.00
beef chili12.00
Cheese curds, chicken gravy, scallions.
This dish is Tree Nut Free

Aim For The Green

Add chicken $12, salmon $16, shrimp (4) $15, tofu $8.

Caesar Salad

21.00
Crisp romaine, herbed croutons, parmesan, bacon, Caesar dressing.
This dish is Tree Nut Free

Arugula & Butternut Squash Salad

21.00
Arugula, roasted butternut squash, pomegranate, crumbled feta, radish coins, chili lime vinaigrette.
This dish is VeganThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Beet & Burrata Citrus Salad

28.00
Mixed Greens, cherry tomato medley, balsamic glaze, basil cress.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Homerun Handhelds

Served with your choice of fries or green salad. Substitute with a side Caesar or sweet potato fries or soup ($3).

Bat Flip Burger

26.00
bacon4.00
mushrooms3.00
8 oz prime & chuck burger, aged cheddar, lettuce, tomato, pickle, onion jam, on a brioche bun.

Korean Chicken Sandwich

24.00
Breaded chicken breasts tossed in our secret sauce, slaw, pickles, on a brioche bun.

Top Deck Club

24.00
Grilled chicken breast, bacon, tomato, greens, and spiced garlic chipotle mayo, on sourdough bread.

Beef Dip

26.00
Cheese3.00
Mushroom3.00
Garlic baguette, 5 oz flat iron steak, caramelized onions, spicy aioli, au jus.

The Main Event

Steak Frites

58.00
8 oz striploin steak, herb fries, jus, and green salad.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Miso Salmon

38.00
Baby bok choy, fingerling and miso mustard beurre blanc, micro greens.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Braised Beef Short Rib

52.00
Horseradish, chives, pomme purée, market vegetables, rosemary jus.
This dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Fish & Chips

34.00
Crispy fried haddock, fries, tartar sauce.

Chicken Vindaloo

28.00
Chicken simmered in a rich, aromatic, coastal spice in tangy tomato sauce. Served with rice, tomato & red onion salad, naan bread, and yogurt. Substitute with tofu(V).
This dish is Halal

Creamy Wild Mushroom Pasta

28.00
chicken12.00
salmon16.00
shrimp (4)15.00
tofu8.00
Argula, Cherry Tomato, Truffle, Pecorino.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Fly Ball Flatbreads

Three-Cheese Margherita

24.00
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, burrata & basil.
This dish is Vegetarian

Spicy Honey Pepperoni

26.00
Tomato sauce, pepperoni, mozzarella, chili flakes, hot honey drizzle.

On The Side Lines

Beef Chili

12.00

Guacamole

6.00

Side of fries

8.00

Sautéed mushrooms

5.00

Sautéed onions

3.00

Steamed vegetables

7.00

Side of poutine

9.00

Bacon(2)

4.00

Side of gravy

4.00

Extra sour cream or salsa

3.50

Extra dipping sauce

2.00

Mashed potatoes

8.00

Add cheese

3.00

Closers

S'mores & Graham Crackers

16.00
Chocolate ganache, Smores, strawberry, crackers.

Golden Saffron Croissant Pudding

16.00
Warm cardamom croissant, saffron chantilly cream, butter rosette.

Double Chocolate Fudge Cake

14.00
Berries coulis, fresh berries.
This dish is Peanut Free

Fresh Berries

9.00
This dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free
Halal
Tree Nut Free
Vegetarian
Gluten Free
Peanut Free
Vegan

Happy Hour

Print
Available daily from 3:00 PM–6:00 PM and 10:00 PM–11:30 PM

Salads

Caesar Salad

11.00
Add Chicken12.00
Add shrimp15.00
Crisp romaine, herbed croutons, parmesan, bacon, lemon wedge, Caesar dressing
This dish is Peanut Free

Mix Green Salad

11.00
Add chicken12.00
Add shrimp 15.00
Mesclun greens, carrot, cucumber, medley tomato, radish coin, lemon Za'atar dressing
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is VeganThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Build Your Own Platter

Pick five appetizers from the lineup and build your own sharable All-Star platter.

All Star Platter

50.00

CHEESE PLEASE

Spicy Honey Pepperoni Flatbread

18.00
Pepperoni, mozzarella, chili flakes, hot honey drizzle.

3 Cheese Margarita Flatbread

18.00
Crisp flatbread with mozzarella, parmesan, burrata & basil.
This dish is Vegan

Single Stack Nachos

11.00
Guacamole4.00
Chicken8.00
Beef Chilli8.00
Cheddar, mozzarella, Pico de Gallo, black turtle beans, jalapeños,
cilantro, jalapeño sour cream. Served with sour cream & salsa.
This dish is Vegan

BOWLS

Creamy Wild Mushroom Pasta

18.00
Add Chicken12.00
Add Shrimp15.00
Add Tofu8.00
Arugula, cherry tomato, truffle, pecorino.
This dish is VeganThis dish is Peanut Free

Thai Coconut Curry Bowl

18.00
Add Chicken12.00
Add Shrimp15.00
Add Tofu8.00
Garlic fried rice, Thai coconut curry sauce, eggplant, potato, carrot.
This dish is VeganThis dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Appetizers

Buffalo Chicken Wings (5 pieces)

12.00
This dish is HalalThis dish is Peanut Free

Short Rib Sub

12.00
Bacon3.00
Braised short rib, aioli, pickled jicama and carrot slaw, swiss cheese on a
frankfurter bun.

Garlic Shrimp Puttanesca

12.00
Shrimp (3 pieces), sautéed with fresh garlic, tossed with a puttanesca sauce of vine-ripened tomatoes, kalamata olives, capers, chili flakes.
This dish is Peanut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Mixed Olives, Hummus & Grilled Pita

11.00
Extra Pita2.00
This dish is VeganThis dish is Peanut Free

Parmesan Truffle Fries

7.00
This dish is Vegan

Drink Specials

LOCAL DRAFT BEER (20 oz)

7.00
Lost Craft Light Lager & Left Field Greenwood IPA

HOUSE LIQUOR

6.00

JACKSON-TRIGGS CHARDONNAY & CABERNET FRANC (5 oz)

6.00
Peanut Free
Vegetarian
Vegan
Gluten Free
Halal

Kids Menu

Print

Breakfast $16

Choose one of three breakfast options. All breakfast choices include one drink: juice (apple or orange) or milk (2%, skim or chocolate)

Breakfast Buffet

Pancakes or Belgian Waffles with Maple Syrup

Fruit cup or yogurt

1 Egg with Bacon or Sausage

and home fries or fruit cup or yogurt

Lunch/Dinner $22

Choose one Main, Side, Dessert & Drink

Mains

2 Mini Cheeseburgers
Breaded Chicken Tenders
Grilled Chicken Breast with Gravy
Personal Pizza (Cheese or Pepperoni)
Grilled Cheese Sandwich

Sides

French Fries
Veggies & Dip
Caesar Salad
Garlic Bread

Desserts

Bowl of Fruit
Two Cookies (Chocolate Chip, Oatmeal Raisin or White Chocolate Chip)

Drinks

Orange Juice
Apple Juice
Milk (2% or Skim)
Chocolate Milk
Iced Tea
Soft Drinks

Dietary

Print

Pre-Game Warmup

Chef's Daily Soup

13.00

Wild Card Wings

5 pieces16.00
10 pieces30.00
20 pieces55.00
Hot, medium, BBQ, or Gochujang.
This dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Quesadilla

16.00
chicken8.00
Cheese blend, peppers, onions, spicy mayo.
This dish is Vegetarian

No-Hitter Nachos

23.00
3oz guac6.00
chicken12.00
beef chili12.00
Cheddar & mozzarella, pico de gallo, black turtle beans, jalapeños, cilantro. Served with sour cream & salsa.
This dish is Vegetarian

Matt's Dill Pickle Dip

18.00
Dill, cream cheese, jalapeño, lime, tortilla chips.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Gluten Free

Chicken Tenders

25.00
Breaded chicken tenders (5 pieces), fries, plum sauce.
This dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Crunch Time Calamari

25.00
Lemon, tartare aioli.
This dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Touchdown Tacos (3)

21.00
Fried fish OR crispy chicken with pico de gallo, jalapeño lime crema, feta on flour tortilla.
Swap for tofu V. One flavour per order.
This dish is Vegetarian

Stadium Steak Bites

28.00
4 oz aged AAA beef tossed in garlic butter, truffle mash, peppercorn jus.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Baseline Bowls

Blackened Chicken Bowl

28.00
Saffron rice, corn beans & avocado, spicy aioli, arugula. Swap for tofu V.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Spicy Tuna Poke Bowl

30.00
Fresh tuna, pickled carrots, radish, pickled cucumber, avocado, scallion, edamame, jasmine rice, topped with sesame seeds and chipotle mayo.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Kimchi Bowl

20.00
spicy fried chicken12.00
Kimchi, Jasmine rice, sautéed spinach & mushrooms, fried egg, green onion, sesame.
This dish is HalalThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Power Play Poutine

19.00
chicken12.00
beef chili12.00
Cheese curds, chicken gravy, scallions.
This dish is Tree Nut Free

Chicken & Waffle

24.00
Drizzled with maple syrup, spicy honey, green salad.
This dish is Halal

Aim For The Green

Add chicken $12, salmon $16, shrimp (4) $15, tofu $8.

ABC Salad

21.00
Arugula, beet & citrus, goat cheese, pumpkin seeds, lemon vinaigrette.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Gluten Free

Caesar Salad

21.00
Crisp romaine, herbed croutons, parmesan, bacon, Caesar dressing.
This dish is Tree Nut Free

Tomato & Burrata Salad

28.00
Heirloom tomatoes, burrata, tossed in extra virgin olive oil, fresh strawberries, balsamic glaze, basil.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Southwest Chopped Salad

24.00
Romaine, corn, black beans, cherry tomato, avocado, radish coins, chipotle vinaigrette.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Homerun Handhelds

Served with your choice of fries or green salad. Substitute with a side Caesar or sweet potato fries or soup ($3).

Crispy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich

24.00
Buffalo sauce, slaw, pickles, on a brioche bun.
This dish is Halal

Crispy Eggplant Milanese

22.00
Arugula buffalo mozzarella, basil tomato sauce, pesto mayo, on a brioche bun.
This dish is Vegetarian

The Main Event

Steak Frites

58.00
8 oz striploin steak, herb fries, jus, and green salad.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Cajun-Spiced Salmon

40.00
Oven-roasted Atlantic salmon, fingerling potatoes, grainy mustard beurre blanc, green salad.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Braised Lamb Shank

48.00
Moroccan spice, slow braised, mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables.
This dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Butter Chicken

28.00
Chicken marinated in Indian spices, tossed in a rich spiced tomato sauce. Served with rice, tomato-red onion salad and naan bread. Swap with tofu V.
This dish is Halal

Fusilli Pasta à la Limone

28.00
chicken12.00
salmon16.00
shrimp (4)15.00
striploin24.00
tofu28.00
Alfredo sauce, garlic, shallots, arugula, cherry tomato, pecorino.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Tree Nut Free

Fly Ball Flatbreads

Three-Cheese Margherita

26.00
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, burrata & basil.
This dish is Vegetarian

Hot Diggity Dog

7" Jumbo Hot Dog: Made with an all-beef OR plant-based vegan wiener.
Served on a poppyseed bun.

Veggie Dog

16.00
Peppers, onions, tomato sauce, pickled jalapeños.
This dish is Vegetarian

On The Side Lines

Guacamole

6.00

Side of fries

8.00

Sautéed mushrooms

5.00

Sautéed onions

3.00

Steamed vegetables

7.00

Extra sour cream or salsa

3.50

Extra dipping sauce

2.00

Mashed potatoes

7.00

Closers

Rowenas Banana Foster

18.00
Vanilla ice cream, crispy cinnamon chips, caramel, chocolate ganache.
This dish is Vegetarian

Flourless Chocolate Torte

15.00
Berry coulis, fresh berries.
This dish is VeganThis dish is Tree Nut FreeThis dish is Gluten Free

Traditional Crème Brûlée

16.00
Almond biscotti.
This dish is Vegetarian

Basque Cheesecake

16.00
Mix berry compote and butter streusel.
This dish is VegetarianThis dish is Tree Nut Free
Halal
Tree Nut Free
Vegetarian
Gluten Free
Vegan

* Menu items and prices are subject to change without notice and are displayed for informational purposes only.

Specials
Private Events
   
Back to Top
Sportsnet Grill
1 Blue Jays Way
Toronto, ON, M5V 1J4
(416) 341-5045 sngrill.info@torontomarriott.com
Sitemap
  • Home
  • Menus
  • Jays Game Day
  • Game Day Deals
  • Groups
  • Reservations
  • Contact
Connect
FacebookTwitterInstagramTripAdvisorTB Dine
Sportsnet Grill Sportsnet Grill
Sitemap Privacy Terms Reserve Copyright © 2026 TouchBistro Inc.
TB Dine Toronto Entertainment Venue Restaurants
TM Sportsnet Grill is a trademark of Rogers Media Inc., used under license.